厦门金龙大中型客车市场竞争战略分析

Large and Medium-sized Bus Market Competitive Strategy Analysis of Xiamen King Long

摘要 中国的大中型客车行业经过了近20年的发展,正面临着行业的整合和调整时期,处在一个新兴行业向成熟行业过渡的时期。行业集中度下降,行业内生产企业的利润下滑,竞争日益激烈。面对产业过渡时期的市场竞争,大中型客车市场企业应采取怎样的行动来保持现有的竞争优势和取得进一步的发展就成为亟待解决的问题,这就使得市场竞争战略的研究成为必要。 厦门金龙汽车联合有限公司是中国第一批客车生产企业,在早年的低成本扩张中获得了成本优势,快速成长为业内的知名企业。但是在日益激烈的市场竞争环境和内部管理问题的过多积累,2003年的排名在行业中下降。在自己的主营市场中采取什么样的竞争战略来取得公司新的增长,是厦门金龙...

Abstract Large and medium-sized bus industry, which has been developing for nearly 20 years in China, is now encountering an interim. The industry integration that began since a few years ago means large and medium-sized bus industry started the step from emerging industry to mature industry. Other factors including the profit, industry density and increase rate decline tell us that we are in an ...

厦门金龙; 大中型客车; 竞争战略; Xiamen King Long; Large and medium-sized bus