基于用户满意度指数测评的服务管理研究——以福建X市电信分公司为例

Research on Service Management Based on Customer Satisfactory Index Measurement: Case from X city’s Telecom

电信行业经过改革和重组形成了“5+1”的竞争格局,各电信运营商在提供的业务种类相同或类似的情况下,唯有凭借可靠的通信质量和优质的服务质量来吸引客户。客户成为电信企业生存的保障,客户的需求成为电信企业服务的目标。在这种情况下,福建X市电信分公司的核心竞争力越来越依赖于服务竞争优势,电信用户满意度指数测评成为福建X市电信分公司提高电信服务管理的重要举措。本文研究的目的在于借助电信用户满意度指数测评结果来发现福建X市电信分公司服务管理上的不足,在此基础上提出有效的改进策略,希望能够对电信公司提高服务管理提供一些参考。本文共分为六个部分。首先,通过相关文献综述,对服务、服务质量、用户满意度以及用户满意...

The “5+1” competition pattern has come into being in the telecom industry through its reform and realignment, so every telecom company can only win over customers by reliable communication quality and outstanding service quality due to the similarity of the offered service types by them. As a result, customers become both the guarantee and the service object of the telecom industry. The telecom in...

服务管理; 用户满意度指数; 服务质量; Service management; Customer satisfaction index(CSI)