宜家公司中国市场营销策略分析

Marketing Strategy Analysis of IKEA in China

宜家公司是一家著名的欧洲家具跨国公司,它在长期的经营活动中积累了丰富的营销经验,在他们的经营过程中,遵循“以人为本,一切以消费者为导向”的指导思想,在业务活动中采用了许多值得借鉴的营销策略。中国家具行业的大多数企业在营销方面存在很大不足。中国加入WTO后,它们将面临更为激烈的市场挑战,制定正确的企业营销策略将有助于它们在未来竞争中的胜出。本文运用4C’s营销理论对宜家公司的营销策略进行分析和探讨,以期对未来中国家具企业的发展提供借鉴。本文分为四个部分。前言部分简述全文思路。第一部分宜家竞争状况分析。这一部分主要概述全球及中国家具企业发展情况,描述宜家公司在全球及中国的发展情况,运用波特理论对宜...

Ikea is a global home-furnishing company located in Sweden. Its customer’s orientation and marketing strategy, which has been proved to be successful in business activities, leads Ikea to be one of the most famous companies in the world. Since most of the furnishing companies in China has quite obvious weakness in marketing, they have to face fierce challenge after China’s entrance into WTO. Th...

营销策略; 4C's营销理论; 宜家; Marketing Strategy; 4C's marketing theory; IKEA