MD公司稀土永磁电机项目投资效益评价与项目实施策略

Invest Benefit Appraisal and Implementing Tactics of the Rare Earth Permanent Magnet Electric Machine Project of MD Company

MD公司是成立于二十世纪五十年代的国有控股股份制公司。公司主业为中小型电机制造与销售。二十世纪九十年代中后期,随着市场经济的发展,维系MD公司生产经营活动的主要产品——普通电机,市场竞争激烈,中小民营企业纷纷崛起,使竞争更加无序;加上MD公司从计划经济年代遗留下许多痼疾和国有企业机制上的问题迫使公司要重新审视企业生存与发展的战略问题。MD公司在产业发展战略上选择了以高新技术含量的稀土永磁电机作为突破口,希望以此来带动公司的电机产业升级,为公司可持续发展奠定基础。本文研究的内容就是MD公司稀土永磁电机产业化项目的技术经济可行性及实施策略。全文共分五章。第一章是“项目概述”。主要是对项目概况做了介...

MD Company, founded in 1950s, is a state-owned holding company majors in the production and sale of small-and medium-sized electric machines. From the middle to the late 1990s, with the development of market economy, the market competition of ordinary electric machines — main products of MD Company is becoming more and more fierce, small and medium private enterprises make the competition become m...

永磁电机; 项目可行性; 商务模式; Permanent Magnet Electric Machine; Project Feasibility; Commercial Mode