中国民营企业在新加坡上市(IPO)的研究

A Study on IPO Issue of Chinese Individually-run Enterprise on Singapore Capital Market

现代企业的发展离不开资本市场的支持。资金短缺、融资渠道不畅通,一直是困扰我国民营企业发展的一个难题。现阶段国内资本市场持续低迷,民营企业从商业银行获得贷款难的问题短时间内也难以解决,于是一些优秀民营企业开始寻求海外上市。新加坡证券市场相对比较成熟,上市门槛及费用相对较低,投资者对“中国概念”公司认知度较高,吸引了越来越多的民营企业尤其是高科技民营企业上市融资。本文框架如下:    第一章是概述部分,即提出问题部分,介绍了现阶段我国民营企业融资现状、民营企业融资难的原因及其解决办法,回答了现阶段一些中国民营企业为何要积极寻求海外上市以及哪些民营企业适合海外...

The development of the individually-run enterprise needs the support of the capital market.  Nowadays because our local capital market keeps on overcast and its entry door jack up gradually, more and more individually-run enterprises start to look for the overseas IPO dream. The stock market of Singapore has many comparative advantages: relative more maturation, opposite lower expenses and en...

民营企业; 企业融资; 海外上市; Individually-run Enterprise; Enterprise Financing