味丹调味品品牌建设策略

The Brand Building Strategy of Vedan Condiment

随着社会经济的发展,市场竞争已经步入了品牌竞争的时代。品牌,正成为企业竞争必不可少的利器,而品牌建设也成为企业可持续发展的最好保障。近几年中国调味品行业迅猛发展,同时市场竞争也日益激烈。台湾味丹集团于上个世纪90年代进入中国大陆,味丹调味品在早期经历了较快的成长阶段。但随着市场环境的变化,味丹公司没有及时做出经营调整,忽视公司的品牌建设,导致目前面临着发展的瓶颈。本文从品牌扫描出发,分析味丹调味品品牌状况,在此基础上确定其品牌结构、品牌定位、品牌识别等品牌建设策略,最后阐述品牌策略的实施。本文共分为四章:第一章为品牌理论。说明了品牌竞争的缘由、品牌概念及代表性的品牌经营实践。第二章为品牌现状分...

Along with the development of social economy, market competition has stepped into brand competition era. Brand has been the necessary edge tool for enterprises to win market competition, while brand building is the best safeguard for them to maintain sustainable development. Condiment industry has been developing rapidly during recent years, while the market competition has been increasingly f...

调味品; 品牌建设; Condiment; Brand Building