W公司分销渠道策略分析

An Analysis on the Distribution Strategy of W Company’s Channel

厦门W塑料有限公司是专业生产塑料管材管件、塑料装饰材料和其它塑料制品的外商独资企业。自成立以来,W公司由最初培育市场开始,把市场从无到有,从小到大逐步做起来,并在一定区域内取得行业相对领先的地位,成为福建省乃至东南沿海有一定知名度的塑料建材生产厂家,能取得这样的业绩,一定程度上得益于W公司实施了正确的渠道策略。本文将结合相关分销渠道设计和管理理论,对W公司的渠道建设与管理进行分析,希望能为中国塑料建材生产企业在分销渠道建设与管理方面提供有益的借鉴。全文共分为六部分:绪论,提出本文研究的课题及写作目的;第一章简要回顾分销渠道相关的理论知识;第二章对W公司的行业背景及公司的渠道建设进行分析,介绍公...

Xiamen W Plastics Co. Ltd. is a private company specialized in producing PVC-U pipes, fittings, plastic decoration material and other plastic products. Since its establishment, W started from nurturing the market into a big one and thus occupies the leading place in its field in certain area. As a famous factory for plastic building material in Fujian Province and even on the southeast coast of C...

分销渠道; 策略; 塑料建材; Distribution channel; Strategy; Plastic construction material