炼油改扩建项目后评价问题研究

A Post-Evaluation Research on SINOPEC Refinery Reconstruction and Expanding Project

项目后评价是项目运行一定时期后,通过收集、分析实际发生的数据、资料、信息,而对已实施项目进行的全面综合评价。后评价的重要意义在于验证项目最初决策的科学性和合理性,评价项目实施及运营过程的管理水平,总结其中的经验和教训。项目后评价是优化资源配置,提高决策能力与管理水平,提高投资效益的必然要求。 本文以茂名石化渣油加氢项目为案例,对炼油改扩建项目后评价问题进行全面的研究,旨在为中国石化炼油改扩建项目管理提供可资借鉴的经验。全文分为四章。 第一章从中国油品市场情况分析入手,分析中国炼油行业未来的竞争趋势,研究中国石化未来投资方向。 第二章介绍炼油改扩建项目后评价的任务、地位、特点、原则及后评价...

Post-evaluation is a comprehensive evaluation on an implemented project which runs for a period. The method is to collect and analyze the practical data and relative information. The significance of post-evaluation lies in testifying whether the original decision is scientific and rational. It also evaluates the managerial competence and summarizes its experience. Post-evaluation is the requiremen...

石化行业; 改扩建项目; 项目后评价; Petro-chemical Industry; Reconstruction and Expanding Program; Project Post-evaluation