招商银行竞争力分析

Competitive Power Analysis On China Merchant Bank

论文摘要目前,竞争力研究已经受到了各国政府的普遍重视,成为学术界热点研究的问题之一。随着中国银行界全面开放日期的临近,我国银行业的竞争必将进入白热化阶段。外资银行可经营的业务范围及地域不断扩大,国有商业银行也加快了股改、上市的步伐。股份制商业银行作为我国银行业新兴的力量,近年来取得了长足的发展,但在入世后面临着国有行及外资银行的双重威胁,在夹缝中生存。招商银行是股份制商业银行中较为优秀的一家,连年获得国内外多项荣誉,在竞争环境越来越激烈的情况下,研究招商银行的个体竞争力无疑对于整个股份制商业银行的未来发展都具有重大的现实意义。《招商银行竞争力分析》一文分为四个章节进行分析,第一部份介绍了国际上...

Abstract Nowadays, research on competitive power has been paid attention around the world and become a hot issue in the academic circle. With the advent of Chinese banking opening up completely, the banking competition is sure to be more fierce in China. The scope of business operation for foreign banks is getting larger, state-owned banks also speed up reform and IPO process. As a new stren...

银行; 竞争力; 竞争战略; Bank; Competitive Power; Competitive Strategy