复星医药并购战略和绩效分析

The Strategy and Performance Analysis of FOSUN Pharma's M&As

尽管从1993年我国确立加快发展社会主义市场经济,经过十多年,我国经济的产业集中度、技术工艺和研发投入有很大提高。但是,产业集中度低的问题依然没有得到根本性解决,由此产生的研发投入能力低等问题依然严重。同时,随着我国经济持续快速发展,中国市场具有高成长性特点,日益成为全球重要的消费市场。在我国加入WTO后,我国市场国际化程度越来越高,我国企业将面对国际大型企业的产品、技术、资本等全方位的竞争。从保证国家经济安全性角度出发,我国政府在产业政策上积极引导、促进国内企业通过兼并收购来提高产业的集中度。这样的大背景,为我国企业并购提供充分并购理由。本文以复星医药从1999年到2005年的一系列围绕医药...

The problem that the concentricity of the Chinese industry is poor isn’t still fundamentally solved though the socialism market economy has gained the great achievements. At the same time, Chinese market gradually becomes one of global main consumed markets. When China joined into WTO, the internationalization of the Chinese market increasingly heightened. It means the Chinese enterprises face all...

并购; 价值链; 协同效应; M&S