二线品牌手机企业的成败分析

Analysis on Failure and Success of 2nd-Tier-Brand Mobile Phone Enterprises

中国的手机市场经过近二十年的发展,从当初摩托罗拉的一枝独秀到现在近90个品牌的群雄纷争,已完全进入了充分竞争的行业成熟期。作为这个激烈竞争市场中的二线品牌,在面对后有三线品牌的奋力追赶,前有一线品牌不断拉大距离,市场份额不断下滑的危机时该如何决策。本论文围绕着国内手机市场中的二线品牌展开研究,首先通过对国内手机市场的发展经历和目前的行业现状的分析来阐述最新的竞争格局和二线品牌的处境及面临的危机;然后运用市场环境分析理论,通过宏观经济环境的分析来展望行业发展的前景,并进一步基于波特的五力理论来探讨行业内部因素对二线品牌的影响。在第三部分,通过对国内手机市场中失败案例和成功案例的正反分析来提取成功...

China mobile phone market has entered a fully competitive mature industry stage from a monopoly era by Motorola 2 decades ago to a free competition market among nearly 90 brands today. How should a 2nd tier brand, when facing pressures from 3rd tier brands and being lagged behind by 1st tier brands, make decision in the crisis of shrinking market share? This study focuses on 2nd tier brands...

Mobile Phone; 2nd Tier Brand; 手机; 二线品牌