SOLEX公司发展战略研究

A Study on Development Strategy of Solex Industries Co., Ltd

厦门SOLEX公司成立于1993年,是中国卫浴行业主要的生产厂家之一,专业从事花洒、升降杆、淋浴器和淋浴配件的研发、制造和销售。经过10多年的努力和快速发展,公司已经从一家水龙头小贸商成长为拥有六家下属公司的企业集团,在业内亦享有较高的信誉与知名度。但在新的时期,如何继续保持公司的竞争优势,抵制外部竞争对手的威胁;如何提升公司内部管理水平,保证集团化的有效运营,都是SOLEX公司所需解决的核心问题。本文试图通过对SOLEX公司外部环境、竞争对手、企业内部优势及存在的问题进行分析,提出相应的发展战略及实施办法。全文结构如下:第一章:战略选择及其必要性。战略选择是企业战略管理的核心组成部分,通过简...

Founded in 1993, Xiamen Solex Industries Co., Ltd. is one of the main manufacturers of China bath industry, and engaging in the R&D, manufacturing and sales of shower, sliding bar, shower system and shower accessories. With 13 years of continued effort and rapid development, Solex has grown up from a humble faucet trading company to a group which owns six subsidiaries. Also, it has established...

发展战略; 卫浴行业; Development Strategy