我国商业银行消费信贷信用风险管理问题探讨

A Study on Problems of Credit Risk Management of Consumer Lending of Chinese Commercial Banks

改革开放以来,国内经济发展持续向好。在收入持续增长、生产和供给能力持续扩大的基础上,我国城乡居民基本消费需求得到满足,消费结构升级的速度加快,对消费信贷的需求也日益旺盛,国内商业银行的消费信贷业务应运而生并走上较快发展的轨道。随着消费信贷业务的发展,个人信用风险问题日益突出。这一方面缘于我国商业银行识别和驾驭个人信用风险的能力有待提高,另一方面,社会信用体系的缺失也是国内消费信贷发展过程中无法回避的问题。本文通过对我国商业银行消费信贷发展历程的回顾,分析困挠商业银行发展消费信贷的主要因素,并借鉴发达国家先进经验,结合国内实际,尝试对加强商业银行消费信贷信用风险管理提出自己的建议和看法。全文由三...

With the sustained growth of China’s economy, the structural upgrade of consumption accelerates, as people’s basic consumption need has been met. Consumer lending business of commercial banks emerged and entered the orbit of rapid growth to meet the people’s increasing financial demands for housing, automobiles, education, and other consumption items. Along with the development of consumer len...

消费信贷; 信用风险管理; 个人信用制度; 信用评分