厦门海港十联单托运商务电子化研究

The Electronic Research Of Container Conveyance Business Based On 10-Copy Booking Notes In Xiamen Seaport

2002年伴随着中国加入WTO,进出口贸易量持续增长。作为外贸货物运输中最重要的运输方式之一——集装箱海洋运输更是保持了高速的增长,中国港航业迎来了难得的发展机遇。就在全国港航界一片沸腾的同时,竞争接踵而至。现代化集装箱海洋运输规模效应显著,集装箱干线班轮吨位越造越大,航速越来越快,挂港越来越集中。为吸引更多的境内外航商挂靠,以驱动口岸经济的整体发展,国内港口与港口之间为争夺货源而展开的竞争日趋白热化。 作为我国东南沿海集装箱运输的大港,厦门港已存在一整套相对完整和严密的集装箱疏运体系。然而在全面信息化时代到来的今天,互联网电子商务会给厦门港集装箱疏运带来了怎样的启示,我们能否又如何应用电子...

As China has entered WTO, the import and export trading volumes continue to grow up. Container transportation, as one of the most important ocean transportation mode, has persisted in high-speed increasing. At the same time, the larger size and higher speed of container liner vessels have been built for scale of economic. The port and shipping industry in China faces good opportunity as well as fi...

十联托运单; 电子数据交换; 流程再造; 10-copy booking notes; EDI; reengineering