A股上市公司IPO盈余管理实证研究

An Empirical Study on Earnings Management of IPO Firms

上市公司作为资本市场的主体,其质量直接关系着资本市场的健康发展。IPO(首次公开发行新股)是企业来通往资本市场的大门,提高IPO公司综合素质对于提高上市公司的质量和促进整个资本市场的健康运行和长期发展,都具有重要的意义。上市公司IPO前的盈余管理为上市后的收益质量埋下了隐患,大量的盈余管理行为一直困扰着我国的股票市场。 本文在回顾国内外学者研究成果的基础上,选择了我国2001-2002年间IPO的96家上市公司,对其IPO前是否存在盈余管理行为进行了实证研究。在剔除宏观经济和行业因素的影响后,发现这些公司在IPO前普遍运用了盈余管理。同时发现,我国上市公司IPO前对应计项目的盈余管理并不明显...

As the main body of the capital market, the earning qualities of public firms fundamentally affect the healthy development of the market. IPO (Initial public offerings) is the way that leads companies to the capital market, therefore, it goes without saying that to improve the comprehensive earning qualities of the IPO firms has vital significance in enhancing the quality of the public firms and e...

IPO; 盈余管理; 实证研究; Earnings; Management