中国家族企业及其财务战略问题研究

Chinese family firms and an analysis of their financial strategy

据资料显示,世界上大约80%的企业与家族有关。在美国和欧洲,早期的工业化是随着家族企业的兴起而发展起来的,当时的企业基本上都是家族式经营。即使在当代,世界各国的家族企业仍然是企业群体中数量最为庞大的部分,也是各国经济中最为活跃的成分。在美国家族企业也是经济的主导力量:75%以上的企业属于家族企业;上市公司中由家族控制的超过40%;家族企业占国民生产总值的40%;在《财富》500强企业中有超过1/3的企业可以被看作是家族企业;世界上最成功的一些企业就是从家族企业发展而来的,而且有的仍为创业的家族或是后来继承的家族控制着,如强生、福特、洛克菲勒、沃尔玛、杜邦、宝洁、摩托罗拉、惠普、迪斯尼等等。然而...

Abstract According to statistics, about 80 percent of the firms all over the world are related to family. In America and Europe, early industrialization developed together with the uprising of the family firms when most of the firms were operated by family. Even in contemporary era, family firms are the biggest group among all the firms and the most active element in the economy as well. In the U...

中国家族企业; 国际比较; 问题及对策; 财务战略; Chinese Family Firms; International Comparison