厦门市物流业发展现状分析和策略建议

Analysis of the Status of Logistics Industry in Xiamen and Stragetic Suggestions

现代物流作为“第三利润源泉”,已经发展成为我国国民经济的一个新的增长点,在一定程度上还是衡量一个地区和城市综合竞争力的重要标志。其迅猛发展的态势表明,现代物流业正成为中国城市经济发展的引擎。国内越来越多的城市特别是沿海开放城市纷纷把物流业作为一个重要的支柱产业来发展。本文运用MBA知识中研究问题的方式、方法,对厦门市物流业的发展现状进行系统的分析,并提出了相应的发展策略。全文共分六部分:第一章对物流的起源、定义、发展历程和发展趋势进行阐述;第二章分析了厦门市物流业现状的主要特征;第三章阐明了厦门市发展物流业的必要性;第四章运用SWOT分析方法对厦门市发展物流业的内在的优势、劣势及外部面临的机会...

Modern logistics, being“the Third Origin of Profit”, has been developed as one of the new increasing points of our country’s national economy, and is the important signal, to some extend, as the measure of the comprehensive competitive power of one area or a city. Its rapid development shows that modern logistics has become the engine of the economic development of Chinese cities. More and more ci...

厦门物流业; 现状分析; 策略建议; Xiamen Logistics Industry; Status Analysis; Stragetic Suggestions