企业实施六西格玛条件分析:一个基于通用电气某中国分公司的案例分析

Business Readiness Analysis for Implementing Six Sigma: Case Study on a GE Subsidiary in China

随着六西格玛管理法在摩托罗拉和通用电气公司获得的巨大成功,六西格玛管理法已得到世界管理界的普遍认可。目前世界上大多数优秀公司为了获得持续的成功都在实施六西格玛。在中国,实施六西格玛的企业逐步在增加,有的大张旗鼓,有的默默推行。国内学术界对于六西格玛管理这一最佳管理实践的研究偏重于介绍和推广,较少批判性地看待其实施效果、实施条件和理论本身。本文希望通过对通用电气某中国分公司的典型案例研究总结出企业成功实施六西格玛必须具备的几项前提条件,从而给正在考虑是否将六西格玛导入本企业的管理者们以借鉴。通过案例分析,本论文发现案例企业成功实施六西格玛的关键成功要素有三。首先,通用电气价值观的迅速渗透为其六西...

Six Sigma management methodology and philosophy has gained world wide recognition with its success stories in Motorola and General Electric (GE). Nowadays, most of the leading companies in the world are implementing Six Sigma in order to achieve sustainable success. In China, more and more businesses are introducing Six Sigma, some in a very high key while some keep it at low profile. Researche...

六西格玛管理; 企业文化; 领导变革; 精细管理; Six Sigma; Corporate Culture; Leading Change; Management Sophistication