中兴通讯贸易应收账款资产证券化策略探讨

Strategy of ZTE's Trade Receivables Backed Securitization

随着我国经济的发展和对外开放,一些大型企业开始进行跨国经营,参与国际化竞争,业务的发展和不断增长的融资需求推动着他们对融资方式的创新,资产证券化作为金融领域内最重大和发展最快的金融创新和融资工具,凭借其资产信用融资、结构性融资和表外融资的优势,逐渐进入我国企业的视野。在这种背景下,中兴通讯提出了对贸易应收账款进行资产证券化的财务策略。但是,目前在我国实施资产证券化尚面临诸多障碍,需要我们对于贸易应收账款这一特定基础资产的证券化进行研究,以探求在当前中国可操作的方式。本文针对中兴通讯的贸易应收账款债权资产,分析企业资产证券化的动因及实施难点,构建目前可操作的资产证券化方案。全文共分四个部分:第一...

With the development of China economy, some of excellent enterprises in China begin their multinational operations. They are engaged in global competition. The increase of business and capital demand requires them to innovate finance instruments. As a new finance instrument, asset securitization becomes the most important finance innovation during the past thirty years with the advantages of asset...

贸易应收账款; 资产证券化; 中兴通讯; Trade Receivables; Asset Securitization; ZTE