中国国有商业银行内部治理研究——基于中国银行股份有限公司的分析

Internal Governance State-Owned Commercial Banks: A Case Study of Bank of China

公司治理是商业银行的核心竞争力。三年前中国银行业的第三次改革进入实质性阶段,国有商业银行改革的核心内容和“治本措施”正是建立规范的公司治理制度。随着2006年12月WTO过渡期的结束,当下有必要对国有商业银行的内部治理现状进行一番客观深入的剖析,以更好地深化改革,塑造中国国有商业银行的核心竞争力,积极应对挑战。 本文按照提出问题、分析问题、提出优化构想的思路,分为三个部分: 第一章:研究概述。本章首先阐述了公司治理制度是商业银行核心竞争力这一国有商业银行改革的核心目标,总结了国有商业银行在股份制改革之前存在的主要治理问题,进而提出了本文所要研究的问题,并在此基础上选定本文的研究视角和研究方...

Corporate governance is the core competence of commercial banks. Three years ago, the 3rd. reform of Chinese banking entered the critical stage. The core aim and ultimate solution of the reform of the state-owned banks is the construction of regular corporate governance.As China's WTO transition period comes to an end in December 2006, it’s high time to research into internal governance of the sta...

国有商业银行; 内部治理; 中国银行; State-Owned Commercial Banks; Internal Governance; Bank of China