信息化环境下企业全面预算管理研究

A Research on Comprehensive Budget Control in the IT Environment

全面预算管理是企业管控的重要手段,是改善经营业绩、控制经营风险的重要途径,它通过制定符合企业战略目标的预算,对预算进行事前计划、事中控制和事后评价,从而合理配置企业各项资源,保证日常业务的协调有序进行,实现企业战略目标。然而由于当前企业面临的内外部环境瞬息万变,企业经营规模不断扩大,传统预算管理越来越显得力不从心,当前企业的全面预算管理存在着预算编制效率低下、预算执行和控制缺失等问题。 在信息化环境下,通过构建全面预算管理系统,将为全面预算管理提供充足、规范的数据来源、强大的数据处理能力、高效的计算机控制手段、灵活简便的调整方法,从而使传统预算管理面临的问题得到有效解决。 本文将从全面预算...

Comprehensive budget control is an important tool of enterprise control. It is a useful way to improve operating results and control the operational risks. By developing a budget in line with strategic objectives, the business can be well planed, the activities can be well controlled, and the enterprise can evaluate the outcome of the past year. If enterprises can actually implement the comprehens...

全面预算管理; 信息化; 需求分析; Comprehensive Budget Control; Informationalization; Requirements Analysis