传媒创意产业价值链探析

Study on the Value Chain in Media Creative Industry

在全球经济进入以知识为核心竞争力的背景下,源自20世纪90年代的“创意产业”成为当今学术界研究的热点话题,针对创意产业的理解及概述亦众说纷纭。同时在国际以及国内掀起一股创意产业发展的热潮,政府以及不少的投资者蠢蠢欲动。与此同时创意产业的兴起给城市的发展带来了新的契机。而针对创意产业的学术研究却没能紧跟脚步,政府和投资商在决策中缺少了有力的理论支持。在“创意产业”成为各方关注和研究的焦点的情况下,针对理论研究的迫切性和可行性,本文设想从价值链的角度,针对创意产业试图重新构建价值链。并突出强调创意活动在整个价值链中的作用,以期总结出创意产业价值创造路径的政策启示以及商业启示。 本文对创意产业的相...

As we entered the era that the knowledge's turned into the core competitiveness of the global economy, the ‘creative industry’ which turned up in the 1990s has become a hot topic in academic circles. But there are lots of disputes and different opinions about the understanding and definition of the creative industry. Meanwhile, we witness a development upsurge of the creative industry in the inter...

创意产业; 传媒; 价值链; Creative Industry; The Value Chain