产品市场竞争、董事会治理与公司绩效关系的实证研究

Product Market Competition, Board Governance and Firm Performance: An Empirical Study

董事会治理是公司内部治理的核心,产品市场竞争则是外部治理的重要机制。良好的公司治理应该是内部治理与外部治理的有效结合。本文的研究内容为产品市场竞争、董事会治理与公司绩效的关系。产品市场竞争对董事会治理效应产生怎样的影响?二者是替代还是互补关系?产品市场竞争对公司绩效起到正向作用抑或是反向作用?董事会治理、产品市场竞争与董事会治理的交互作用对公司绩效的影响如何?本文将通过理论与实证分析,对这些问题进行回答。 本文选取赫芬达尔指数、行业六大生产者市场份额和行业营业利润作为产品市场竞争的衡量指标,选取董事会规模、独立董事比例、董事长总经理兼职情况、董事货币薪酬、未领取薪酬董事比例、董事持股比例、董...

Board governance is the core of internal governance, and product market competition is an important external governance mechanism. The effective combination of internal governance and external governance compromises good corporate governance. The content includes board governance, product market competition, and their interaction on firm performance. How does product market competition affect boar...

产品市场竞争; 董事会治理; 公司绩效