我国上市公司定向增发折价发行 与长期绩效变化研究

The Issue Discount and Long-Run Operating Performance of Equity Private Placement in Chinese Market

2006年5月8日证监会颁布实施《上市公司证券发行管理办法》后,定向增发股票逐渐成为上市公司再融资的主要渠道,也是上市公司引入战略投资者、进行资产并购重组、换购优质资产、实现整体上市等目的的有效方式,一时间定向增发席卷整个资本市场。但由于我国定向增发兴起较晚,相关的法律法规尚未完善,定向增发过程中也暴露出了一些问题。本文主要针对定向增发中两个核心问题展开研究:第一,定向增发的折价发行问题;第二,定向增发后企业绩效变化。 本文收集2006年5月8日到2009年6月30日实施定向增发上市公司的数据,通过对比定向增发发行价格与定向增发前二十个交易日股票市场交易均价来描述定向增发折价现象,并通过设计...

Since the China Securities Regulatory Commission Issued “the issuance of securities of listed Companies management approach” on May 8, 2006, Private placements developed rapidly, and became to be the most used channels of financing. It is also used to attract strategy investors, stimulate mergers and acquisitions, re-organize companies and so on. Because the short history of private placements, th...

定向增发; 折价率; 长期绩效; Private Placements; Discount; Longer operating performance