风险投资与IPO公司盈余管理行为的实证研究——来自创业板的经验证据

The Empirical Research of Venture Capital and Earnings Management in the IPO Process——Based on the Empirical Evidence of GEM

风险投资是一种新型的融资方式,伴随创业板的推出,“两高五新”中小企业的上市门槛降低,为更多具有高成长性的中小企业提供了新的融资平台,也为风险投资机构提供了新的退出渠道。越来越多的风险投资机构参与公司的IPO过程,并在其中发挥着越来越重要的作用。由于资源的稀缺性及对上市筹资最大化的期望,企业往往会在上市前进行盈余管理,这无疑将会损坏广大投资者的利益。研究风险投资机构在其所参股的公司IPO过程所起的作用对提高资本市场效率,完善IPO理论具有重要的意义。 本文采用了2011年末之前在深圳创业板市场上市的所有281只股票,以其上市前两年及上市前一年的数据作为样本,用修正的Jones模型和多元回归模型...

Venture Capital is a new mode of financing, along with the launch of the GEM, “two high and five new” SMEs listed threshold reduced, a new financing platform for the high-growth SMEs established, but also for venture capital provide a new exit channel. More and more venture capital firms to participate in the company's IPO process and play an increasingly important role. Due to the scarcity of res...

风险投资; 盈余管理; 风投功效; Venture Capital; Earnings Management