中国上市公司控股股东关联交易盈余管理研究

Earning management of related transactions by stoc

当前中国资本市场控股股东关联交易盈余管理行为较为普遍这种行为产生的基础是 什么其性质是否为机会主义行为对中国资本市场的资源配置有何影响如何正确定位 这种行为的经济后果以上述问题为中心本文分六章展开研究各章节所涵盖的主要内容 为 第一章绪论说明本文的研究动机和意义研究框架和研究方法 研究背景与文献综述结合相关文献分别阐述属于机会主义性质的控股股 东关联交易盈余管行为的条件动机和经济后果对迄今为止所发现的相关证 据进行综述 中国现存制度环境背景分析主要分析中国现存制度环境综合作用下控股 股东关联交易盈余管理行为产生的机理及特征 第四章研究设计阐述本研究的假设样本选择以及相关的资...

This article explores the earning management by controlling stockholder for the related transactions In China s stock Exchanges, and wants to answer such questions which involved the following: What’s the nature of the earning management? Does it constitute an opportunist act? What the influence makes on the resources allocation in the Chinese capital markets? How to correctly expect the econo...