法务会计若干问题研究

Study on Some Issues about Forensic Accounting

随着经济主体和经济行为日益纷繁芜杂,会计工作在经济活动中也越来越深入和细化。这使得司法人员在处理大量涉及经济的纠纷和犯罪时,往往不能理解复杂专业的会计信息并提取有用证据,从而大大影响了诉讼质量和效率。目前司法实践中迫切需要精通法律和会计的专业人士协助法官及当事人查明会计事实并在诉讼中提供专业帮助,以求能合理量化经济损失、界定各方责任、寻求解决纠纷的有效途径。法务会计由此应运而生并呈现出广阔的发展前景。正因为如此,研究、探讨法务会计问题既有其现实理论意义,也有其重要实践价值。 当前我国在法务会计领域的理论研究仍处于起步阶段,理论界在一些基本问题上尚未达成统一意见,尤其存在法律界和会计界沟通不足...

The more complex economic bodies and behaviors are, the more detailed and elusive accounting work are. Judicial personnel usually can not understand intricate accounting information, to say nothing of extracting useful evidence from them when they deal with increasing economic dispute and crime. As a result of this, the quality and efficiency of litigation are significantly affected. Professional ...

法务会计; 诉讼支持; 案例分析; Forensic Accounting; Litigation Support; Case Study