分析师跟进及其预测准确性与交易量的相关性分析

A correlation analysis between analyst following , forecast accuracy and trading volume

随着我国证券分析师行业道德规范的出台,机构投资者的发展,证券分析师在资本市场中发挥的作用越来越重要,因此客观分析证券分析师在优化资本市场资源配置、促进资本市场效率等方面的作用就显得愈加重要。交易量是衡量资本市场的一个比较客观的指标,本文在综述已有研究的基础上,创新地从股票市场交易量的角度出发,分析分析师跟进及其预测准确性与股票市场交易量的相关性,充实了分析师跟进方面的研究。 通过实证研究,得出了以下结论:(1)证实分析师跟进人数与股票交易量正相关的关系,并通过相关系数检验说明,虽然二者之间的相关系数不大,但是分析师跟进人数能对影响股票交易量的其他显著因素产生较大影响,随着我国证券市场的发展,...

Along with the issuing of the security analyst industry ethics and the development of institutional investors, security analysts play a more important role in the capital market. Analysts’ earnings forecasts and recommendations have been the main informational source of investors. So it is very important to analyze the key role of security analysts for capital market efficiency, corporate valuatio...

分析师跟进; 预测准确性; 交易量; Analyst following; Forecast accuracy; Trading volume