我国证券市场会计监管研究

Study on Accounting Regulation of Securities Market in China

证券市场和上市公司在我国的发展并不是一帆风顺的,它经历了许多重大的欺诈和舞弊所带来的侵害。从一系列造成严重影响的上市公司违规事件来看,会计信息始终是整个事件的焦点和核心。为了保护投资者利益、维护证券市场的有序运行,就有必要对上市公司的会计行为(特别是会计信息披露行为)进行监管。然而,目前我国证券市场会计监管中仍存在着诸多问题和噩待完善的地方。因此,我国证券市场会计监管问题的研究已显得极为迫切了。在理论和实践的基础上,本文确立了证券市场会计监管的理念。结合经济学有关监管的不同理论,本文又对会计监管有关问题进行了阐述。根据监管主体的不同性质,本文将会计监管的方式分为法律监管、政府行政监管和社会监管...

Abstract The development of securities market and public companies in china is not so smooth,which has experienced the bad effects of swindles and irregularities。Accounting information remains the focus and core,in a series of illegal conduct related to public companies which caused serious influence。In order to protect the investor’s interests and keep securities market running in ord...

会计监管; 会计信息; 博弈; Accounting regulation; Accounting information; Gambling