港口企业全面预算管理研究

Research on Comprehensive Budget Management of Company

摘要随着我国加入世贸,世界经济全球化进程的加快,作为对外贸易发展的基础和关键性设施的中国港口业也得到了突飞猛进的发展,沿海港口在我国经济发展中发挥着越来越重要的作用。环渤海、长三角、东南沿海、珠三角和西南沿海五个港口群奠定我国沿海港口布局基础,各个港口企业在面临重大发展机遇的同时,也面临着激烈的竞争。全面预算管理是西方发达国家企业普遍采用的一种行之有效的企业管理模式,在我国部分大型企业也实施了全面预算管理,并取得了一定成效,但是大多数企业实施全面预算管理仍然没有达到预期的效果。本文在对全面预算管理、“超越预算”、平衡计分卡理论分析的基础上,针对案例企业全面预算管理的实践进行研究,从公司战略目标...

Abstract With China’s entry of WTO, the process of globalization is greatly accelerated. China port industry, which acts as the basis and the key facilities of the economic trade development, has gained rapid development. Coastal ports play more and more important role in the economy. The five ports, including Around Bohai Area, the Yangtze River Delta, Southeast Coast, Pearl River Delta and So...

港口企业; 全面预算管理; Port Enterprises; Comprehensive Budget Management; Beyond Budget; Performance Evaluation System