次贷危机的原因分析与启示——基于金融、评级机构的视角

The Reason Analysis and Enlightenment on the Subprime Crisis—-----in the View of the Financial Institutions and the Rating Agencies

2007年3月13日,美国次级贷款机构新世纪金融宣告濒临破产,它的破产拉开了次贷危机的序幕。在接下来的几个月中,次贷危机的影响不断蔓延,不仅使国际银行业的巨头们遭受巨额损失,还把这种恐慌传染给了美国股市,致使道琼斯指数、标准普尔指数等应声下跌。不仅如此,美国股市的震荡还通过金融传导机制很快波及到亚洲乃至全球,由此掀起了席卷全球的“金融大风暴”。 美国自诩拥有世界上最发达的资本市场和最先进的风险防范机制,但为什么危害如此巨大的次贷风波偏偏发生在美国?哪些环节出了问题导致次贷危机的发生?这些问题是不可避免的还是人为因素造成的?次贷危机的相关话题引发了理论界和实务界的热烈讨论。 我国因为资本市场...

On March 13, 2007, the subprime loan institutions in the United States, the new century finance declared on the verge of bankruptcy, which opened the curtain on the loan-to-crisis. In the next few months, the spreading of the impact of this crisis not only make international banking giants suffer from huge losses but also transmit panic to us stock market , causing the Dow Jones index, the Standar...

次贷危机; 风险管理; 独立性; 公允价值; Subprime Crisis; Risk Management; Independence; Fair Value