我国重污染行业上市公司环境信息披露研究

A Research on Environmental Information Disclosure of Listed Companies in Heavy Pollution Industries in China

摘要 在过去,人类社会在经济发展的同时,也带来了严重的环境问题。人们逐渐意识到,发展不可只关注短期利益,只有实现经济、环境、社会发展的平衡,才是可持续的发展道路。在这样的背景下,西方发达国家较早开始了对企业环境信息披露的理论研究和实务探讨。我国对该领域的研究虽然起步较晚,但我国快速发展的社会经济和逐渐提高的公民环保意识,从企业的内部和外部都催生了对环境信息的广泛需求,因此对该领域的研究有着重要的现实意义。 本文共分为六个部分。第一:提出本文的研究背景,对重要概念进行界定,进而阐述研究目的、研究方法和研究框架。第二:解释环境信息披露的必要性和实际意义。第三:回顾国内外学者、各组织、机构在环境...

Abstract In the past centuries, there was a large growth of economy in the world, but meanwhile emerged serious environmental problems. People realized that focusing on just short-term interest was not feasible. Instead, the balance between economic, environmental and social performance could lead to sustainable development. In this kind of background, weatern developed countries began academic a...

环境信息; 重污染行业; 信息披露; Environmental Information; Heavy Pollution Industries; Information Disclosure