金融行业税务筹划相关问题探讨

Research of Several Issues Regarding Tax Planning in Financial Industry

世纪之初,我国金融行业随着金融国际化浪潮取得了突飞猛进的发展,并逐渐占据国民经济的核心地位,主导着我国经济发展的命脉。金融行业本身的高风险与高收益的特性要求我们对金融行业进行特别的关注,对金融行业税务筹划问题进行探讨具有重要的战略意义。从金融公司的角度来讲,税务筹划是公司财务管理的重要内容,它在提高金融公司综合竞争力的同时,也可以提高其抵御风险的能力。 首先,本文对金融行业进行了简单的介绍,将银行、证券公司、保险公司确定为本文的研究对象,阐述了我国金融税制的现状以及存在的问题,特别强调的是税制对金融创新业务存在严重的滞后性,抑制我国金融创新的发展,但是从另一种角度来看,金融税制的缺陷为金融公...

At the beginning of the 21st century, financial industry has made a rapid progress. It plays a key roll in the national economy. Because of its high extent of risk, we should pay more attention to the financial industry. Exploring of the tax planning in financial industry can promote the aggregate capacity of financial enterprises. And that is the purpose of this article. It is consisted of four c...

金融行业; 税务筹划; Financial Industry; Tax Planning