上市公司财务报告法律责任之研究

Legal Liability of Financial Reporting of Listed Companies

本文在借鉴国外上市公司财务报告法律责任的研究成果和有关认定经验及做法的基础上,运用法学、会计学、审计学、经济学等学科的相关理论,对上市公司定期财务报告的法律责任进行系统研究,包括虚假财务报告的认定、会计准则的法律地位、财务报告法律义务和责任的产生、财务报告法律责任的主体、构成要件、归责原则、承担方式、实现方式等问题,并对我国上市公司财务报告法律责任的现状进行分析,提出修改有关法律和司法程序的建议,以期为强化财务报告虚假陈述行为的法律责任,有效保护投资者等利益主体的知情权提供理论支持和决策借鉴。

The dissertation systematically explores and analyzes the legal liability for misrepresentation in financial reporting and the current situation in China, at the end of this dissertation, the author puts forward some suggestions to improve related laws to decrease the fraudulent financial reporting.

Financial reporting; Legal liability; Misrepresentation; 财务报告; 法律责任; 虚假陈述