非营利组织筹资问题研究

Research on Problems of Fund Raising for Nonprofit Organizations

非营利组织在社会经济生活中发挥着重要作用,但许多非营利组织面临着筹资困难问题。研究非营利组织的筹资问题有着迫切的现实意义。本文拟从分析非营利组织筹资困境的现状出发,寻找提高非营利组织筹资能力,解决非营利组织筹资困难的现实途径。 非营利组织的筹资能力不足表现为项目筹资能力不足和持续筹资能力不足。对于项目筹资能力建设,本文按照三大筹资渠道,即政府或公共部门支持、收益收费、慈善捐赠,分别分析非营利组织筹资现状及其存在的问题。并利用筹资营销的分析框架,为非营利组织设计了针对筹资渠道的筹资方案。对于持续筹资能力建设,在阐述信息披露对持续筹资能力的重要影响的基础上,分析非营利组织信息披露的现状。对非营利...

The Nonprofit Organizations (NPOs) play an important role in the social economy development, but many NPOs face the problem of lackness of fund. So it is important to study the problem of fund raising for NPOs. This paper firstly analyses present situation of fund raising for NPOs. Then makes suggestions to improve fund raising ability for NPOs. Lackness of fund raising ability for NPOs behavior...

非营利组织; 筹资渠道; 信息披露; Nonprofit Organizations (NPOs); Sources of Fund; Information Disclosure