管理层收购:理论分析与实证研究

MBO:Theoretical Analysis and Empirical Research

近几年来,管理层收购在国内被吵的沸沸扬扬,支持者认为其是解决国有企业产权问题和管理层激励问题的一剂良方,反对者则认为国内的管理层收购实质是瓜分国有资产的一场“盛宴”。在对国内实施了管理层收购的上市公司进行实证研究后,多数学者得出业绩大幅下滑,国内管理层收购有负效应的结论。而国内管理层收购到底带来了什么,笔者试图找出一个合理的解释。本文首先对管理层收购的基本概念进行了介绍,并对理论基础、国外相关文献进行了梳理,分别从支持和反对两方面展开。接着,回顾了管理层收购在国外的发展历程,以美国和英国为例,探讨了两国管理层收购的发展背景、实施流程及实施特征,以期得出一些值得我国借鉴的经验。然后分析了我国管理...

In recent years, MBO has been intensely disputed in our country. Supporters think that it’s an effective prescription to resolve the property right problem of state enterprise and the problem of manager promoting, however, opponents consider that domestic MBO is a “grand dinner” to partition state assets. After making an empirical research on some companies that have implemented MBO, most of schol...

管理层收购; 绩效; 实证研究; MBO; Performance; Empirical research