重污染行业环境信息披露影响因素的实证研究

The Empirical Study on the Determinants of Environmental Information Disclosure in Heavily Polluting Industries

近几年来,伴随着世界经济的高速发展,全球环境日益恶化,环境污染的治理与防治问题已经刻不容缓。我国政府相应地提出了可持续发展战略,陆续出台了环保政策和措施,明确表示要发展低碳经济,增强了走可持续发展道路的决心。 企业作为污染环境的主要源头之一,面对严峻的环境形势和政府、公众的广泛压力,不得不高度重视环境保护问题,加大环保投资力度,提高环境信息披露水平,响应国家的可持续发展方针。而我国实现可持续发展方针的途径是企业披露环境信息。而重污染行业对环境的污染程度更严重,更容易引起环境监管机构和社会公众的关注。我国先后颁发了环境信息公开办法、环境信息披露指南等一系列规范性文件,用以规范上市公司尤其是重污...

In recent years, along with the rapid development of the world’s economy, the global environment is deteriorating. Prevent and control environmental pollution problems have been pressing. Chinese Government accordingly proposed sustainable development strategy and successively adopted environmental policies, which means to develop a low carbon economy and enhance going on the path of sustainable d...

重污染行业; 环境信息披露; 影响因素; Heavily Polluting Industries; Environmental Information Disclosure; Determinants