上市公司财务独立董事理论与实践

Study on Theory and Practice of Financial Independent Director

现代企业中所有权与经营权的日益分离引发了股东大会、董事会、高层管理当局、监事会、各职能部门之间的一系列委托——代理关系,致使公司治理成为全球性的问题,独立董事制度作为完善公司治理的机制而相应产生。我国上市公司大多是由国有企业改制而来,呈现控股股东、董事会、管理当局、监事会四位为同一主体的现象,致使上市公司中存在着各种各样的公司治理问题。为促使上市公司规范运作,提高上市公司质量,进一步完善上市公司的法人治理结构,进而达到保护股东权益和社会利益的目的,将独立董事制度作为制衡机制引入我国的公司治理中。本文以“四权分离”理论和委托代理理论为基础,以财务独立董事为探讨对象,提出应转变财务独立董事在公司内...

Abstract The separation of ownership and the management in modern enterprise causes a series of principal-agent relations amongthe general meeting of shareholders,board committee, high managers ,the supervisory board and all departments, and it makes Corporate Governance becomes a world problem, Independent Director System is used to perfect Corporate Governance. In our country ,there are so...

公司治理; 独立董事; 财务独立董事; Corporate Governance; Independent Director; Financial Independent Director System