公共部门收入治理问题研究

Research on Public Sector Revenue Governance Issues

公共部门本应该以公众利益最大化为目标,履行依法筹集和使用公共资金的受托责任。但是,从现实来看,我国的公共部门并未能很好地依法履行此项责任,存在一系列严重的财务管理问题。其中,公共部门收入管理所存在的问题尤其突出,主要表现在:乱收费、乱摊派等屡禁不止,转移收入设置“小金库”、“账外账”等成为公共部门审计中屡查屡犯的问题。如何加强公共部门的收入治理,切实解决好这些问题已成为社会各方广泛关注的焦点。本文拟对我国公共部门收入治理问题进行尝试性的研究,在借鉴国际公共财务管理成功经验同时,并对如何完善我国公共部门收入治理提出一些建议。全文除前言外,共分五章对公共部门收入治理问题进行探讨。第一章,“公共部门...

Public sector is an organization had served the society and had fulfilled the accountability raised and used money by law. However, as far as a series of serious finance problems is concerned, such as, raising charges by transgression, finance funds impropriated etc. Then, we can draw a conclusion it doesn’t fulfill the accountability faithfully. At present, the society focuses on how to resolve t...

公共部门; 收入; 治理; 公共财务管理; Public Sector; Revenue; Governance; Public Financial Management