基于逻辑框架法的政府公共项目绩效评价研究

Research on Performance Evaluation of Public Projects Based on Logical Framework Approach

我国政府公共项目存在着管理不到位、效率低下的问题,主要原因之一就是缺乏贯穿项目周期的绩效评价方法。本文试图引入逻辑框架法,实施基于逻辑框架法的公共项目绩效评价,以期对当前的公共项目绩效管理实践有所帮助。 本文首先分析公共项目绩效评价的理论基础和现实制度基础,从中引出逻辑框架法应用的必要性。然后介绍逻辑框架法的基本原理并分析其在公共项目绩效评价的运用,最后结合案例进行研究。本文主要贡献如下: 1.结合公共项目周期分析界定项目绩效评价范畴,提出项目绩效评价贯穿于项目整个周期,涵盖前期评估、期间评价和后评价三部分,并阐述运用逻辑框架法在项目周期各个阶段进行绩效评价的工作重点:在项目前期评估阶段,...

There are some problems in Chinese public projects,such as lack of effective management and low efficiency. One of the major reasons is lack of performance evaluation method through the project cycle. This paper attempts to introduce Logical Framework Approach (LFA), implement performance evaluation of public projects based on the logical framework, for improving the current performance management...

逻辑框架法; 绩效评价; 公共项目; Logical Framework Approach