集团管控与公司治理融合问题:基于中恒集团的案例研究

Integration of Group Management Control and Corporate Governance: the Case Study of Zhongheng Group

企业集团是一种以母公司为核心,以产权为基本纽带、具有多层级性和组织规模性、实行集权与分权相结合的管理体制的有机整体。企业集团在整合有限资源、形成规模效应方面具有显著优势,是社会化大生产的必然产物。随着改革开放的不断深入和中国经济的飞速发展,国有企业改革不断深化,民营企业并购、重组步伐不断加快,集团化经营已经成为国有企业和民营企业共同的发展方向。 本文基于中恒集团的案例对集团管控与公司治理的融合问题进行研究,揭示集团管控与公司治理的内在逻辑,指出二者可融合的关键问题,提出解决融合问题的两种重要手段和工具,进而为实践中的集团管控与公司治理问题寻找系统的解决方法。 本文有如下的主要贡献点: (...

An enterprise group is a multi-level and large-scale organic entity whose management system is combination of centralized power and decentralized authority. Parent company is the center and property right links it to the subsidiaries. Enterprise groups come up as the outcome of the tremendous improvement of production, because they show significant advantages of resources allocation and scale effe...

集团管控; 公司治理; 战略导向; 预算管理; Group Management Control; Corporate Governance; Strategy Guiding; Budget Management