企业集团内部资本市场的理性分析

Rational Analysis of Internal Capital Market in Enterprise Group

内部资本市场是企业将多条渠道的现金流量集中起来,以企业内部一定的机构作为运行载体,在企业各部门(或企业集团内各公司)之间进行分配,以提高内部资金利用效率,最终在企业内部实现资本的有效流动和配置的一种机制。随着企业集团的发展,内部资本市场的效率受到越来越多的关注,特别是像我国这样的新兴市场经济国家。内部资本市场在西方发达国家一直被认为在优化资本配置、缓解外部融资约束等方面发挥着重要的作用;然而在我国,由于历史原因,国有上市公司大多由原有国有集团的一个部分单独分拆出来形成,从而与改组前的集团母公司及其下属企业存在千丝万缕的联系,而民营系族企业大多通过金字塔型控股结构控制上市公司,较长的控制链条加大...

Internal capital market is a mechanism that puts the cash flow from multi channels together, then allocates them to different parts of the enterprise or different companies of the enterprise group, eventually to achieve the effective flow and allocation of capital within the enterprise. With the development of enterprise groups, the efficiency of internal capital market attracts more and more att...

企业集团; 资本市场; 资本配置