中国上市公司股票股利政策研究——基于股权分置改革后A股市场的证据

Research on Stock Dividend Policy of Chinese Listed Companies: Based on A Share after the Share-split Reform

股利政策作为公司财务研究的经典课题之一,是历经半个多世纪的发展仍未能得到很好解决的研究难题,也是我国证券监管部门监管的重点问题之一。股利之谜由来已久,中国的股票股利作为新的谜题和异象,亟需进一步研究。此外,股利政策直接关系到投资者的利益,合理引导上市公司的股票股利行为,保护投资者的利益,已成为中国资本市场研究的前沿课题。 国外的理论无法合理解释我国的股票股利实务,国内股票股利的相关研究仍处于较为零散的、缺乏系统性分析的层面,基于该问题的重要性和相关研究还较为匮乏的考虑,本文在借鉴国内外学者相关研究成果的基础上,从上市公司发放股票股利的行为动因、外部的市场反应、机构投资者持股和证券分析师荐股四...

As one of the classical topic of corporate finance researches, dividend policy is still a much-debated problem yet to be solved over the last five decades, and also is the key problem for Chinese security regulatory authority. Dividend has been a puzzle for a long time. Chinese stock dividends, new abnormal phenomenon, deserve further research. Since dividend policy is directly related to the inte...

股票股利; 行为动因; 市场反应; 机构投资者; 证券分析师; Stock Dividends; Motives; Market Reaction; Institutional Investor; Security Analyst