财务会计信息规范之研究

中文文摘财务会计是对外报告会计,因此信息的质量关系着市场参与者各方利益的协调。本文采用会计规范理论研究方法,从大量已发行的中、西方文献及诸多己颁布或即将颁布的准则与制度或意见征求稿(EDs)中,就财务会计信息规范的议题,深入探讨。冀求在全球经济快速变迁中,就信息规范如何综合各方利益,提升经济发展,有效配置资源等方面,提出个人管见。财务会计素有"商业通用语言"之称。它和现代企业及市场(资本市场)是人们经济活动中"三位一体"的重要环节,交互作用,共同促进了经济的活跃与发展。故而,本文以此作为整个逻辑思考的起点。在第一章中,本文先分别就上述三个方面来探讨财务会计信息规范之必要性。首先,本文认为应对议...

The following are the highlights of each chapter:Financial accounting is widely known as "Common LangUage in Commerce". Financial accounting, as well as modern enterprises and market (capital market), is a key component of the "Three-in-one" in the economic activities. These three components interact with each other and jointly promote the economic development. Therefore, this article will start f...

会计准则; 概念框架; 知识经济