企业买壳上市研究——基于苏宁环球集团买壳*ST吉纸案例研究

Research on Enterprise Back-door Listing —— Base on Case of Suning Universal Group Back-door *ST Ji Lin Sheet

买壳上市是企业兼并与收购的一种形式,也是企业实现上市的一条间接道路。自1993年的“宝延事件”始,买壳上市现象层出不穷,并逐渐成为并购重组中格外亮丽的一道风景线。由于买壳上市现象经常性地在中国证券市场上发生,买壳上市行为已成为学术界和实务界共同研究和关注的热点问题之一。在我国,由于特有的历史制度背景,直接上市额度是一种稀缺资源,政府为扶持和发展国有大中型企业,将大部分上市额度分配给这些企业。而大量的民营企业以及高科技企业由于体制原因很难获得上市额度。因此,买壳上市成为现实情况下上市融资的另一种渠道。股权分置改革,作为中国证券市场最重大的制度性变革之一,赋予了证券市场巨大的投资机会。随着多数上市...

Back-door Listing is one means of Merger and Acquisition and is also considered another indirect way for enterprise listing. Since “Bao Yan Event” in 1993, more and more enterprises became listed in the way of back-door, which becomes a special phenomenon in the field of Merger and Acquisitions. As buying shell to be go public is very common in Chinese Security Market, the operation itself becomes...

买壳上市; 股权分置; 股票全流通; Back-door listing; non-tradable shares; all-tradable shares