企业信息化与会计信息系统(AIS)的变革

The Informationalization of Enterprise and the Innovation of Accounting Information System

企业信息化是一个利用信息技术提升企业竞争力的过程。信息技术将给企业带来全方位的改变,其中以信息技术与管理技术的结合最为引人注目。会计信息系统是企业管理信息系统的重要组成部分,企业信息化必然引发会计信息系统(AIS)的变革。在新的经济环境下,会计信息系统应如何利用信息技术,它又将朝什么方面发展?鉴于此,本文试图从企业信息化的角度来探讨会计信息系统的变革。 第一章从信息技术与管理技术相结合的角度,分析了企业信息化的发展历程,探讨了信息技术与管理技术的互动关系。在企业信息化过程中,既不能让管理迁就信息技术,也不能仅仅利用信息技术模拟、替代手工作业。只有将信息技术与管理技术相结合,才能不断推动企业信...

Enterprise informationalization is a process of using information technology to enhance competitive strength of enterprise. Information technology will change enterprises in all aspects, in which the combination of information technology and management technology catches most people’s eyes. As Accounting Information System(AIS) is an important part of enterprise Management Information System(MIS),...

企业信息化; 会计信息系统; 事项法