终极控制人性质特征与股利分配现象的关联性研究

The Empirical Research on the Relevance between the Characteristics of Ultimate Controller and Dividend Payment

20世纪90年代以来,基于股权集中的控股股东与中小股东之间的代理问题开始成为公司治理研究的主流。自LaPorta首次提出终极控制人概念,人们对控股股东行为特征的研究开始不仅局限于直接控股股东层次,开始层层追溯公司的终极控制人。终极控制权的复杂性和隐蔽性使终极控制人可能采取一些方式使自己的利益最大化,而损害中小股东的利益。股利政策是公司财务政策的重要组成部分,西方关于股利政策的研究有许多成果,例如“股利信号理论”、“股利顾客效应理论”,以及“股利分配代理成本理论”等,其中股利分配代理成本理论是主流理论之一。我国上市公司的股利政策实践表现出许多独特现象,是另一种“股利之谜”。 本文将终极控制权性...

In the 1990s, the agency problem of controlling shareholder is the pioneering issue of corporate governance in the case of shareholder concentration. Since the concept of “ultimate controller” brought out by La Port, research on controlling shareholder began to focus on ultimate controller. Sometime ultimate controller maximized their private benefits, which would infringe the minority shareholder...

终极控制人; 股利政策; 代理成本; Ultimate controller; Dividend policy; Agency cost