基于文化差异的人力资源管理——以菲律宾在华企业为例

A Study on Cultural Differences of Human Resource Management: A Case of Philippine Company in China

近年来,中国加入WTO让越来越多的跨国企业参与到中国经济的高速发展中。其中,菲律宾的企业也开始加速在华投资建厂的步伐,对华直接投资从1995年的1.5亿美元猛增至2008年的近3亿美元,投资区域也由沿海深入到内地。伴随着企业规模的扩大,员工多元化程度提高,菲在华企业里的中菲文化差异开始凸显,由此产生的文化冲突呈现严重趋势,基于文化差异的人力资源管理逐渐成为菲在华企业必须处理的首要任务。 本文将对这个前人较少涉及的问题,以霍夫斯泰德的文化差异五个维度为框架,从文化的内核和表层两个层面,采用问卷和案例分析对菲在华企业内的文化差异进行人力资源管理研究。 首先,本文明确了相关概念并对跨文化人力资源...

In recent years since China joined the World Trade Organization (WTO), increasing numbers of Multinational Corporation benefited and participated in the rapid growth and development of china. Among the beneficiaries, companies from Philippines have also started investing in china with direct investments of $1.5 billion from 1995 doubling to $3 billion in 2008. The area of investments extends from ...

菲律宾在华企业; 文化差异; 人力资源管理; Philippine Company in China; Cultural Differences; Human Resources Management