虚荣特性、近千年态度对大学生横炫耀性消费倾向影响的实证研究

An Empirical Study of the Effects of Vanity and Money Attitudes on College Students’ Propensity to Conspicuous Consumption

伴随着改革开放以来中国经济的迅猛发展和消费商品的极大富足,我国消费者的消费行为和理念发生了巨大的改变。炫耀性消费作为非理性消费的重要组成部分正给社会生产和消费生活带来强大的冲击。对于炫耀性消费的研究在西方学术界由来已久,近年来关于这一主题的研究视角也逐步从早期的社会学、经济学领域进入到消费者行为研究领域,炫耀性消费的倾向和动机在我国正受到普遍关注。 在校大学生是个特殊的消费群体,当前在校大学生年龄分布集中于18-30岁,这一群体经历了相似的社会化过程,其消费行为和观念表现出较强的同一性,由小规模的抽样调查得出的实证结果具有较强的普适性;同时,尽管在校大学生目前并不具备很强的消费能力,但其消费...

Since reform and opening-up to the outside world, China has witnessed rapid development in economic growth and commodities abundance. The consumers’ consumption behaviors and opinions have also taken great change. Conspicuous consumption, as an important part of irrational consumption, is bringing remarkable impact on social production and consumption. The study on conspicuous consumption has a lo...

虚荣特性; 金钱态度; 炫耀性消费; Traits of Vanity; Money Attitudes; Conspicuous Consumption