谈中小企业客户关系管理的实施

The CRM Actualization of Medium-size & Small Enterprises

作为现代管理思想和信息技术相结合的产物,客户关系管理(CRM)因市场竞争的要求、业务发展的实际需要、管理理念的进步和技术的推动等因素共同作用而产生和发展。我国中小企业众多,在国民经济中发挥着重要的作用。客户关系管理在中小企业的实施将有助于其更新管理理念、提高业务运作效率,提升客户满意度和忠诚度、降低成本、增加收入、挖掘客户潜在价值、提升品牌效应、增强竞争力和可持续发展能力等,中小企业对客户关系管理存在着现实需求。目前,中小企业客户关系管理已成为CRM市场中的热点。然而,由于我国中小企业信息化水平较低,同时还面临着CRM实施成本高、周期长、效益不明显以及无得力的CRM厂商支持等阻力,其客户关系管...

With the request of market competition & actual operation and with the development of management thought & information technology, Customer Relationship Management (CRM) appeared and developed as a combination of modern management thought and information technology. There are plenty of medium-size & small enterprises in our country that play an important role in the national economy. CRM will help...

CRM; 中小企业; 实施; Medium-size & small enterprises; Actualization